Aaron Craig and the Houston swim team topped Willow Springs, West Plains and Lebanon on Saturday for their second victory of the season.

The Houston swim team earned its second victory in three meets Saturday at Willow Springs.

Houston edged Willow Springs, by 30 points. West Plains was third, and Lebanon placed fourth.

Four swimmers took high point honors in their divisions: Nora Dixon (11-12 girls), Megan Silveus (13-14 girls), Gail Hayes (26-39 women) and Samuel Hendrix (13-14 boys).

Here are Houston’s individual results:

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

9-10 girls — 4. Darby Bell, 2:39.05.

11-12 girls — 1. Nora Dixon, 1:43.26; 5. Megan McGown, 1:59.20.

15-16 girls — 2. Nicki Craig, 1:42.67; 3. Stephani Mitchell, 1:49.41; 4. Bailey Barton, 1:55.75.

26-39 women — 1. Lori Leichliter, 1:53.85.

8-under boys — 2. Josh Stell, 2:33.75.

9-10 boys — 2. Payden Dixon, 2:27.24.

13-14 boys — 1. Samuel Hendrix, 1:20.93.

15-16 boys — 3. Braden McKnight, 1:24.59.

SHORT FREESTYLE

8-under girls — 4. Linda Neal, 35.83.; 6. Jazmin Morton, 37.95.

9-10 girls — 3. Cheyanne Schock, 25.40; 4. Chloe Wright, 26.04; 6. Abby Dzurick, 27.89.

11-12 girls — 5. Autumn Walker, 20.04.

13-14 girls — 1. Megan Silveus, 16.05; 3. Dakota Hugenot, 21.37.

15-16 girls — 2. Nicki Craig, 16.26; 4. Kelli Albrecht, 19.10.

17-25 girls — 1. Courtney Sillyman, 18.23.

26-39 women — 1. Gail Hayes, 15.87; 2. Stacy Silveus, 20.62.

8-under boys — 1. Josh Stell, 22.44.

9-10 boys — 5. Ethan Hoyle, 30.03.

11-12 boys — 3. Andy Edwards, 30.46.

13-14 boys — 2. Blade Baker, 17.21; 4. Jonathan Howard, 21.40; 5. William Hutsell, 23.67.

15-16 boys — 2. Drake Yocom, 17.21.

17-25 boys — 1. Cleb Hendrix, 14.50; 3. Brad Ceplina, 15.35.

26-39 men — 4. Kent Leichliter, 16.97; 5. Jamie Albrecht, 18.05.

BREAST STROKE

8-under girls — 6. Summer Albrecht, 48.22.

9-10 girls — 2. Sydney Anderson, 28.27.

13-14 girls — 5. Ashley Topping, 27.90; 6. Kaylee Evans, 28.56.

15-16 girls — 2. Jamie Barton, 22.87; 3. Stephani Mitchell, 24.54.

17-25 girls — 2. Courtney Sillyman, 25.24.

26-39 women — 1. Gail Hayes, 21.29; 2. Toni McKinney, 23.31.

8-under boys — 4. Noah Anderson, 47.03; 6. Isaiah Anderson, 49.30.

9-10 boys — 2. John Shriver, 29.43.

11-12 boys — 1. Caleb Adkison, 23.00; 4. Brian Leichliter, 42.23.

13-14 boys — 2. Ben Hugenot, 22.96; 5. Jonathan Wright, 34.23; 5. William Hutsell, 34.77.

15-16 boys — 1. Aaron Craig, 23.97.

17-25 boys — 2. Caleb Hendrix, 18.70.

40-up men — 1. Bill Wright, 28.09.

MEDLEY RELAY

8-under girls — 2. Houston, 2:40.40; 3. Houston, 3:41.61.

9-10 girls — 1. Houston, 2:10.06; 3. Houston, 2:22.00.

11-12 girls — 4. Houston, 1:35.43.

13-14 girls — 3. Houston, 1:36.43.

15-16 girls — 1. Houston, 1:29.58.

17-25 girls — 1. Houston, 1:20.36.

26-up women — 1. Houston, 1:25.38.

8-under boys — 3. Houston, 3:21.85.

9-10 boys — 3. Houston, 2:34.20.

11-12 boys — 2. Houston, 2:05.93.

13-14 boys — 2. Houston, 1:44.64.

15-16 boys — 1. Houston, 1:22.38.

17-25 boys — 3. Houston, 1:12.61.

26-up men — 3. Houston, 1:28.60.

LONG FREESTYLE

8-under girls — 2. Madyson Tune, 1:07.93; 5. Summer Albrecht, 1:41.85; 6. Linda Neal, 1:54.90.

9-10 girls — 2. Darby Bell, 1:02.30; 3. Chloe Wright, 1:05.81.

11-12 girls — 1. Nora Dixon, 40.75; 5. Autumn Walker, 49.06.

13-14 girls — 1. Megan Silveus, 36.90; 5. Ashley Topping, 52.45.

15-16 girls — 4. Kelli Albrecht, 43.75.

17-25 girls — 2. Jennifer Barton, 35.16.

26-39 women — 1. Lori Leichliter, 46.84.

8-under boys — 1. Josh Stell, 58.31.

9-10 boys — 2. Paydon Dixon, 55.97; 3. Ethan Hoyle, 1:20.92.

11-12 boys — 2. Andy Edwards, 1:18.56.

13-14 boys — 1. Samuel Hendrix, 29.59; 2. Blade Baker, 46.72; 3. Jonathan Howard, 50.08.

15-16 boys — 3. Braden McKnight, 34.56.

17-25 boys — 3. Caleb Hendrix, 33.64; 4. Brad Ceplina, 35.46.

40-up men — 3. Jamie Albrecht, 37.81.

BACKSTROKE

8-under girls — 5. Summer Albrecht, 40.91; 6. Jazmin Morton, 51.15.

9-10 girls — 1. Abby Dzurick, 30.67; 2. Cheyanne Schock, 30.90; 6. Chelsea Newsome, 40.07.

11-12 girls — 2. Camryn Scheets, 23.87; 5. Elexis Calhoun, 27.17; 6. Jaycee Huff, 28.44.

13-14 girls — 1. Megan Silveus, 19.59; 4. Kaylee Evans, 27.15; 5. Dakota Hugenot, 27.49.

15-16 girls — 2. Kelli Albrecht, 23.80.

17-25 girls — 1. Jennifer Barton, 19.72.

26-39 women — 1. Stacy Silveus, 22.16.

8-under boys — 3. Isaiah Anderson, 1:01.91; 4. Hunter McKinney, 1:03.33.

9-10 boys — 4. John Shriver, 33.41.

11-12 boys — 1. Brian Leichliter, 39.04.

13-14 boys — 3. Ben Hugenot, 25.29; 4. Jon Howard, 30.43; 5. Jon Wright, 31.34; 6. William Hutsell, 31.87.

15-16 boys — 1. Drake Yocom, 18.51.

40-up men — 2. Bill Wright, 26.22.

BUTTERFLY

8-under girls — 1. Amelia McKinney, 20.6; 3. Madyson Tune, 40.20; 5. Jazmin Morton, 46.19.

9-10 girls — 1. Abby Dzurick, 26.85; 2. Chloe Wright, 35.40; 4. Chelsea Newsome, 38.21.

11-12 girls — 2. Nora Dixon, 21.70; 5. Camryn Scheets, 26.07.

13-14 girls — 2. Dakota Hugenot, 22.95.

15-16 girls — 1. Nicki Craig, 18.55; 4. Bailey Barton, 22.67.

17-25 girls — 4. Jennifer Barton, 19.0.

26-39 women — 1. Gail Hayes, 20.06; 2. Toni McKinney, 24.41.

8-under boys — 2. Josh Stell, 30.17; 5. Isaiah Anderson, 55.26.

9-10 boys — 2. Payden Dixon, 38.37; 3. Ethan Hoyle, 38.45.

11-12 boys — 2. Caleb Adkison, 23.66; 4. Brian Leichliter, 37.98; 5. Andy Edwards, 42.98.

13-14 boys — 1. Samuel Hendrix, 15.16; 3. Blade Baker, 25.03.

15-16 boys — 3. Aaron Craig, 22.05.

17-25 boys — 1. Brad Ceplina, 17.25.

40-up men — 1. Jamie Albrecht, 18.93.

LONG BREAST STROKE

8-under girls — 1. Madison Tune, 1:32.47.

9-10 girls — 2. Sydney Anderson, 1:02.72.

11-12 girls — 5. Alexis Hayes, 1:06.05; 6. Elexis Calhoun, 1:09.10.

15-16 girls — 2. Jamie Barton, 50.95; 3. Stephani Mitchell, 57.23.

17-25 girls — 2. Courtney Sillyman, 1:01.07.

26-39 women — 1. Toni McKinney, 55.52; 2. Lori Leichliter, 57.94.

8-under boys — 2. Noah Anderson, 1:47.77.

9-10 boys — 2. John Shriver, 1:14.07.

11-12 boys — 3. Caleb Adkisson, 54.07.

13-14 boys — 2. Ben Hugenot, 53.93; 3. Jon Wright, 1:22.67.

15-16 boys — 2. Braden McKinght, 43.81; 2. Aaron Craig, 1:07.95.

26-39 men — 3. Bill Wright, 1:16.42.

FREE RELAY

8-under girls — 2. Houston, 2:24.69; 3. Houston, 4:38.20.

9-10 girls — 2. Houston, 1:48.39; 3. Houston, 2:02.97.

11-12 girls — 3. Houston, 1:26.23; 5. Houston, 1:47.29.

13-14 girls — 3. Houston, 1:28.10.

15-16 girls — 1. Houston, 1:20.65.

17-25 girls — 2. Houston, 1:08.89.

26-up women — 1. Houston, 1:16.7.

8-under boys — 5. Houston, 3:36.05.

9-10 boys — 4. Houston, 2:16.47.

11-12 boys — 2. Houston, 1:58.56.

13-14 boys — 2. Houston, 1:23.82.

15-16 boys — 1. Houston, 1:08.53; 2. Houston, 1:09.31.

26-up men — 2. Houston, 1:09.97.

Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply